Hagersville Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shannon Binek on Monday, December 15, 2014 (39 views)
Last Saturday Rielley Binek presented the iPad mini to lucky winner Brett Russell from the peewee Hagersville restaurant team
Thank you to all the participantsOverall  $3000 was raised in total

Shannon Binek
Hagersville minor hockey director Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dale Held on Thursday, December 11, 2014 (44 views)
Picture Day will be taking place January 10.  More information and picture schedule will be coming soon.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Doug Hall on Thursday, December 04, 2014 (106 views)
What a great weekend! 24 Teams of boys and girls in Novice Atom and Peewee Divisions participated in the weekend Tournament at the Hagersville Arena. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shannon Binek on Thursday, November 27, 2014 (76 views)
Congratulations to Brett Russell (Peewee Hagersville Restaurant), the winner of the Ipad Mini draw for our big box of cards fundraiser.

Cards are expected to be available for pickup by you on Wednesday Dec 3rd

Thank you to everyone for your effort to make this a success

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bacher on Wednesday, October 08, 2014 (148 views)
The Bantam Reps would like to thank Todd Demille, Mark Mcsorley, Brent Atchison and the Hawks players for running a great Hitting Clinic for us on Tuesday Night.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 9 & Novice LL 10
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke - Flyers
11:00 AM
@ Caledonia Thunder
Bantam LL 7
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP Tyke - Avalanche & IP Tyke - Sabres
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 6
2:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors 8
Atom LL 11
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 10
4:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 8
PeeWee LL 9
5:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL 10
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 10
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 10 & Atom LL 11
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 9
2:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 8
Glanbrook [N065]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
@ Langton Leafs
Langton [A210]
Tyke - Flyers
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
IP Tyke - Avalanche & IP Tyke - Sabres
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 9
5:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 5
Novice LL 10
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
Bantam LL 6
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors 8
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley [N150]
Novice LL 10
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL 9
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley [A163]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
PeeWee LL 9
8:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 10
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 7
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Red Star Portables
  • Tim Hortons
  • Dentistry on Main
    
  • Don Hyde Marine
  • Hagersville Restaurant
  • Paul's Sports
    
  • CGC Inc
  • Hagersville Legion Branch 164
  • Haldimand Milk Committee
    
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(381 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from hagersvilleminorhockey.ca on Saturday, December 20, 2014 at 9:31 PM