2017 Murray Johnson Tournament (Hagersville Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Doug Hall on Friday, October 13, 2017 (478 views)
The 2017 Murray Johnson Annual Local League Hockey Tournament runs November 24th - 26th

Registration is now closed. All Divisions are full.
Thank you to everyone who registered and sorry to everyone who tried to get in but was unable because we were full already.

Looking forward to a great tournament
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
A2
3:00 PM
Port Dover Pirates #2
@ Hagersville CGC
Cal C [2]
PW1
3:00 PM
Simcoe Warriors
@ Hagersville Restaurant
Hag [1]
A1
3:30 PM
Hagersville Legion
@ Port Dover Pirates #1
Cal A [3]
N1
4:00 PM
Port Dover Pirates
@ Hagersville Red Star
Cal C [5]
PW2
4:00 PM
Delhi Godfathers
@ Hagersville Tims Tire
Hag [4]
A2
4:30 PM
Dunnville Mudcats
@ Caledonia Crusaders
Cal A [6]
B1
5:00 PM
Delhi Todds Auto
@ Hagersville Heaslip Ford
Hag [7]
N2
5:00 PM
Hagersville Pauls Sports
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Cal C [8]
N2
5:30 PM
Richmond Hill Kings
@ Simcoe Pita Pit Warriors
Cal A [9]
B3
6:00 PM
Delhi SOS Towing
@ Hagersville Godfathers
Hag [10]
PW1
6:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Cal C [11]
M3
6:30 PM
Delhi Rockets
@ Hagersville LL #9
Cal A [12]
B4
7:00 PM
West Lincoln Wrath
@ Caledonia Menace
Cal C [14]
B2
7:00 PM
Port Dover Pirates
@ Cayuga Stars
Hag [13]
M2
7:30 PM
Pelham Panthers
@ Caledonia Blue Thunder
Cal A [15]
M4
8:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
@ Welland Tigers
Cal C [16]
M1
9:00 PM
Simcoe Warriors
@ Hagersville LL#8
Cal C [17]
A1
8:30 AM
Simcoe Malo Molars Warriors
@ Hagersville Legion
Cal A [18]
B2
9:00 AM
Cayuga Stars
@ Paris Wolfpack
Cal C [20]
PW1
9:00 AM
Hagersville Restaurant
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Hag [19]
N2
9:30 AM
Simcoe Pita Pit Warriors
@ Hagersville Pauls Sports
Cal A [21]
M4
10:00 AM
Glanbrook Rangers
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Cal C [23]
PW2
10:00 AM
Port Stanley Sailors
@ Delhi Godfathers
Hag [22]
B3
10:30 AM
Pelham Panthers
@ Delhi SOS Towing
Cal A [24]
M3
11:00 AM
Hagersville LL #9
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Hag [25]
N1
11:00 AM
Hagersville Red Star
@ South Kent Lightning
Cal C [26]
M2
11:30 AM
Caledonia Blue Thunder
@ Port Stanley Sailors
Cal A [27]
M1
12:00 PM
Hagersville LL#8
@ South Kent Lightning
Hag [28]
N1
12:00 PM
Aylmer Flames
@ Port Dover Pirates
Cal C [29]
B1
12:30 PM
Millbrook Stars
@ Delhi Todds Auto
Cal A [30]
PW2
1:00 PM
Hagersville Tims Tire
@ Goderich Kinsmen
Hag [31]
A1
1:00 PM
Listowell Red
@ Simcoe Malo Molars Warriors
Cal C [32]
B2
1:30 PM
Paris Wolfpack
@ Port Dover Pirates
Cal A [33]
PW1
2:00 PM
Dunnville Mudcats
@ Simcoe Warriors
Hag [34]
A2
2:00 PM
Caledonia Crusaders
@ Port Dover Pirates #2
Cal C [35]
B4
2:30 PM
Caledonia Menace
@ Listowell Cyclones
Cal A [36]
B3
3:00 PM
Hagersville Godfathers
@ Pelham Panthers
Cal C [38]
N2
3:00 PM
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Richmond Hill Kings
Hag [37]
M4
3:30 PM
Welland Tigers
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Cal A [39]
M2
4:00 PM
Port Stanley Sailors
@ Pelham Panthers
Cal C [41]
A2
4:00 PM
Hagersville CGC
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Hag [40]
M3
4:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Delhi Rockets
Cal A [42]
M1
5:00 PM
South Kent Lightning
@ Simcoe Warriors
Cal C [44]
N1
5:00 PM
South Kent Lightning
@ Aylmer Flames
Hag [43]
PW2
5:30 PM
Goderich Kinsmen
@ Port Stanley Sailors
Cal A [45]
A1
6:00 PM
Port Dover Pirates #1
@ Listowell Red
Hag [46]
B4
7:00 PM
Listowell Cyclones
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Hag [47]
B1
8:00 PM
Hagersville Heaslip Ford
@ Millbrook Stars
Hag [48]
A- Finals
8:30 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal A [49]
N- Finals
9:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Hag [50]
PW- Finals
9:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal C [51]
A- Finals
9:30 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal A [52]
PW- Finals
10:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal C [54]
A- Finals
10:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Hag [53]
A- Finals
10:30 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal A [55]
N- Finals
11:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Hag [56]
N- Finals
11:00 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal C [57]
N- Finals
11:30 AM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal A [58]
B- Finals
12:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal C [60]
M- Finals
12:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Hag [59]
PW- Finals
12:30 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal A [61]
M- Finals
1:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Hag [62]
B- Finals
1:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal C [63]
PW- Finals
1:30 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal A [64]
M- Finals
2:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Hag [65]
B- Finals
2:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal C [66]
M- Finals
3:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal C [68]
B- Finals
3:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Hag [67]
B- Finals
4:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Hag [69]
M- Finals
4:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal C [70]
M- Finals
5:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Cal C [72]
B- Finals
5:00 PM
TBA
@ TBA
Hag [71]
Current Tournament
2017 Murray Johnson Tournament
Upcoming Games
  • Atom - #2
    Fri
    Nov 24
    3:00 PM
    Port Dover Pirates #2
    @Hagersville CGC
    Haldimand County Caledonia Centre CLARK
  • Peewee - #1
    Fri
    Nov 24
    3:00 PM
    Simcoe Warriors
    @Hagersville Restaurant
    Hagersville Arena
  • Atom - #1
    Fri
    Nov 24
    3:30 PM
    Hagersville Legion
    @Port Dover Pirates #1
    Haldimand County Caledonia Centre ALMAS
  • Novice - #1
    Fri
    Nov 24
    4:00 PM
    Port Dover Pirates
    @Hagersville Red Star
    Haldimand County Caledonia Centre CLARK
  • Peewee - #2
    Fri
    Nov 24
    4:00 PM
    Delhi Godfathers
    @Hagersville Tims Tire
    Hagersville Arena
  • Atom - #2
    Fri
    Nov 24
    4:30 PM
    Dunnville Mudcats
    @Caledonia Crusaders
    Haldimand County Caledonia Centre ALMAS
Colours Legend
  • Novice
    Novice #1
    Novice #2
    Novice Finals
  • Atom
    Atom #1
    Atom #2
    Atom Finals
  • Peewee
    Peewee #1
    Peewee #2
    Peewee Finals
  • Bantam
    Bantam #1
    Bantam #2
    Bantam #3
    Bantam #4
    Bantam Finals
  • Midget
    Midget #1
    Midget #2
    Midget #3
    Midget #4
    Midget Finals
  • Atom Finals
Printed from hagersvilleminorhockey.ca on Thursday, November 23, 2017 at 5:29 PM