Hagersville Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bacher on Wednesday, January 8, 2020 (70 views)
Congratulations to the Bantam Rep Hawks - finalists at the 60th Annual Roy Caley Memorial Silver Stick tournament held in Watford, ON. The boys played a great weekend of hockey and qualified for International Silver Stick.  They will be heading back to Watford January 24-26, 2020.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bacher on Friday, December 27, 2019 (145 views)
Effective for the 2020-2021 season, minor hockey associations, will be following the U7 (IP), U9 (Novice) and U11 (Atom) Player Pathways.

U7 (IP), U9 (NOVICE) AND U11 (ATOM) PLAYER Pathway Implementation


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lloyd Williams on Monday, December 23, 2019 (96 views)
On behalf of the HMHA Executive I would like to extend best wishes to all of our HMHA members and sponsors over the Holiday Season.
 
Have a Merry Christmas and Happy New Year

Good luck as well to all our teams playing in tournaments over the break, work hard, play safe and above all else have fun with your teammates!

Kind Regards,

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bacher on Sunday, December 15, 2019 (202 views)
The Peewee reps traveled to Cayuga this past weekend to play in the Jeff Schurr memorial tournament. Our first game was against Cayuga and after falling behind 2-0 entering the third we came on strong and scored 5 in the third to win 5-2.  Read More

Submitted By Greg Bacher on Friday, December 13, 2019 (182 views)
Oliver Walford - Hedman

Grace McKeen - Crosby

Carter Kett - Kuznetsov
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Novice Rep - Vic Jackson Demeyere Chrysler Memorial Tournament (9115)
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
@ Belmont Rangers
Minor Novice #1 & Novice LL Hawks 6
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP All
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Hawks 11
1:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 7
Glanbrook [A070]
Sr. IP #1 & Sr. IP #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Hawks 6
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
Peewee LL Hawks 7
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Hawks 9
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice #1
11:00 AM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Atom LL Hawks 11
3:00 PM
@ Cayuga Stars 5
Cayuga [A041]
Jr. IP #1 & Novice LL Hawks 5
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
3:15 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [O-B-C-A-2]
Atom LL Hawks 10
4:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 2
Sr. IP #1
4:00 PM
vs. Waterford
Sr. IP #2
4:00 PM
vs. Waterford
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [MB17]
Jr. IP #3
5:00 PM
vs. Waterford
Jr. IP #2
5:00 PM
vs. Waterford
Novice LL Hawks 6
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Hawks 7
6:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 2
Peewee LL Hawks 7
6:30 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 5
Glanbrook [PW49]
Bantam LL Hawks 6
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
Midget LL Hawks 10
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 9
Midget LL Hawks 11
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
Novice LL Hawks 6
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats
Waterford [AB18]
Atom LL Hawks 10
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Hawks 11
Atom LL Hawks 9
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Hawks 7
8:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers 6
Glanbrook [PWA24]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
@ Burford Coyotes
Burford [O-P-C-A-5]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Midget LL Hawks 11
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
Delhi [NB04]
Bantam LL Hawks 6
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Hawks 6 & Novice LL Hawks 5
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Peewee Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
Peewee Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Hawks 10
9:30 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 2
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from hagersvilleminorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 6:55 PM