Hagersville Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bacher on Sunday, January 26, 2020 (189 views)
The Bantam Rep team had an unforgettable weekend in Forest, Ontario at the International Silver Stick tournament. The team was invited to attend as the Finalists from the Watford Regional Silver Stick tournament held over Christmas.  Read More


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bacher on Thursday, January 23, 2020 (131 views)
Congratulations to Travis Phibbs who will be receiving the Wally Scott Bursary from the OMHA.
Travis currently plays for Todd Demille on our Midget Rep team, he is in his final year of minor hockey and has played in Hagersville since Tyke.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bacher on Wednesday, January 8, 2020 (137 views)
Congratulations to the Bantam Rep Hawks - finalists at the 60th Annual Roy Caley Memorial Silver Stick tournament held in Watford, ON. The boys played a great weekend of hockey and qualified for International Silver Stick.  They will be heading back to Watford January 24-26, 2020.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bacher on Friday, December 27, 2019 (183 views)
Effective for the 2020-2021 season, minor hockey associations, will be following the U7 (IP), U9 (Novice) and U11 (Atom) Player Pathways.

U7 (IP), U9 (NOVICE) AND U11 (ATOM) PLAYER Pathway Implementation

OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Minor Novice #1 - Simcoe Tournament
Sr. IP #2 & Sr. IP #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [PWC18]
Atom Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
Delhi [O-M-C-B-2]
Bantam LL Hawks 7 & Bantam LL Hawks 6
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Hawks 10
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Hawks 6 & Novice LL Hawks 5
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
@ Aylmer Flames
Peewee LL Hawks 7
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Hawks 11
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Jr. IP All
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Hawks 5
1:00 PM
@ Cayuga Stars 7
Cayuga [NFI09]
Sr. IP #1 & Sr. IP #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Hawks 10
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
Atom LL Hawks 9
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
Midget LL Hawks 11
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers 9
Midget Rep
6:00 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
Delhi [O-M-C-B-3]
Atom LL Hawks 11 & Atom LL Hawks 9
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Hawks 6 & Novice LL Hawks 5
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP #1
4:00 PM
vs. Simcoe
Sr. IP #2
4:00 PM
vs. Simcoe
Jr. IP #1
5:00 PM
vs. Jr. IP #3
Jr. IP #2
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from hagersvilleminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 29, 2020 at 9:30 AM